Thiruvananthapuram
31°C
VALUE ADDED SERVICES
Home > value added services
Park Centre Support Services

Park Centre, the nerve centre of Technopark is the administrative wing. It is a one-stop solution for all your business needs. Technopark Team is always there to support you.

Phone:2700222


Emergency contact number : 0471 2700071



The total operation and maintenance of the Technopark campus is the responsibility of the Park Centre. This includes cleaning all the buildings (unoccupied portions), cleaning of roads and pavements, bush-cutting and weeds clearing, maintenance of roads, lamp posts and street lights, clearing the canals, security of the campus and traffic management. 
 
Operation & Maintenance
Contact: O & M team
Phone: 2700222 Extn: 301
The Operation & Maintenance work in the campus is entrusted with M/s. Sterling & Wilson

Housekeeping
Contact: Admin Coordinator
Phone: 2700222 / 9447207797 Extn: 222
The Housekeeping and cleaning work in the campus is entrusted with M/s.South Star, M/s. Mint and M/s. Vrithi outsourcing services.

Phone:2700222


Contact: Executive- Front Office

Phone: 2700222 Ext: 501

The Technopark front office is hosting a band of first hand services to companies. They are Convention Centre booking, secretarial assistance to conventions and seminars, arranging traveling assistance to guests, providing photocopy and fax facilities on charge, providing front office support to the companies functioning in incubation etc. 

Phone:2700222


Technopark conventional centre provides advance conferencing facilities to the customers, and are well equipped to handle technical sessions, board meetings, training sessions and business presentations. Technopark also has open-air auditorium, party lawns etc. to meet the needs of customers. Internet access for the customers is also provided as per the requirements. 

Phone:2700222


Click the here for downloading the Convention Centre Booking Form. CC Booking Form
 

Sl.
No
Name Rate FOR COMPANIES          (08 hours) Rate FOR OUTSIDERS  *       
 (08 HOURS)
1  
TRAVANCORE (Capacity  165)
Half Day Rs. 4,000/- (04 Hours);
Full Day Rs.8,000/- (08 Hours);
Addl. Hrs. Rs.1,750/- (Per Hour);
Tea arrangements outside hall: Rs. 750/-
Half  Day Rs. 5,500/- (04 Hours);
Full Day Rs.11,000/-(08 Hours);
Addl. Hrs. Rs.1,750/- (Per Hour);
Tea arrangements outside hall: Rs. 1,000/-
2  
Malabar (Capacity 45)
Half Day Rs.2,000/-(04 Hours) ; Full Day Rs.4,000/- (08 Hours);
Addl. Hrs Rs.700/- (Per Hour);
Tea arrangements outside hall: Rs. 500/-
Half  Day Rs.2,500/-(04 Hours) ;
Full Day Rs.5,000/- (08 Hours);
Addl. Hrs Rs.700/- (Per Hour);
Tea arrangements outside hall: Rs. 750/-
3  
cochin (Capacity 20)
Half Day Rs.1,000/- (04 Hours); Full Day Rs.2,000/- (08 Hours)
Addl. hrs. Rs.300/- (Per Hour)
Tea arrangements outside hall: Rs. 300/-
Half Day Rs. 1,500/-(04 Hours);
Full Day Rs.3,000/-(08 Hours);
Addl. hrs. Rs.300/- (Per Hour)
Tea arrangements outside hall: Rs. 500/-
4 sangamam (Open Air Auditorium)  Rs.3,000/- Per Day  Rs.5,000/- Per Day
5  
park centre-exhibition space
Meetings/ Functions only
Rs. 3,000/- Per day
Rs. 1,500/- Half day
Food Serving Only
Rs. 2,500/- Lunch/ Dinner per day
Rs. 1,000/- Tea/ Snacks per day
(plus Rs. 400/- per hour towards AC/ power charges)
Meetings/ Functions only
Rs. 5,000/- Per day
Rs. 2,500/- Per day
Food Serving Only
Rs. 4,000/- Lunch/ Dinner per day
Rs. 1,500/- Tea/ Snacks per day
(plus Rs. 400/- per hour towards AC/ power charges)
6 SANDHYA LAWN Rs. 2,000/- per day Rs. 3,500/- per day
7 nila, BHAVANI, THEJASWINI, PARK CENTRE  Rs.4,500/- Per Day  Rs.5,000/- Per Day
8  
CRICKET GROUND
Rs. 2,000/- per day (8 hours)
Half day Rs. 1,000/- (4 hours)
Addl. Hours Rs. 300/-
Addl. Rs. 1,000/- for boot usage
 
-
9 NET PRACTICE CRICKET PITCH  Rs.500/- ( For Two Hours)
Addl. Hours Rs. 250/-
 
10  
SBC CONFERENCE HALL
SBC 1A-600(8 hrs); 300 (4 hrs)
SBC 2A- 600(8 hrs); 300 (4 hrs)
SBC 2B- 800(8 hrs); 400 (4 hrs)
TBIC- 600(8 hrs); 300 (4 hrs)
Addl. Hours: Rs.150/- for 1 hour
 

(GST will be charged extra for all the Convention Centre facilities along with the rates quoted above) 

* The convention centre facilities are provided only to companies inside Technopark and programmes conducted by outsiders having any relevance to Technopark companies and employees.

       Technopark also provides the below mentioned facilities under certain T&C.
    1. Banners
  • Provide Cloth type banners of size (5*7)
  • Duration for 3 days in 3 locations @ Rs. 1150/- (including tax)
  • Flex and similar non-biodegradable materials are prohibited inside the campus.
  • Biodegradable cloth materials are only permitted for banners/standees.
  • Materials like Korean cloth are also prohibited   
  2. Posters
  • Provide 11 copies in A4 size
  • Duration for 3 days @ Rs. 576/- (including tax)
    3. Kiosk
  • Provide request letter on company letter head
  • Per day per building @ Rs. 5750/- (including tax)
        NB - Notice and Palm let distribution is strictly prohibited inside the campus.
 

Contact Person:           Manager Reservation

Technopark Guesthouse provides excellent accommodation options specially catering to the needs of business travelers. Fully air conditioned 10 standard double rooms   as well as 3 suite rooms with telephone & television facility are available. Nav Rangoli, a multi cuisine restaurant also functions at the Guest House 

Room Charge /per day 
Suite Room:            Rs. 1600/- (exclusive taxes)
Standard Room:      Rs. 1200/-
Deluxe Suit Room: Rs. 2000/-

Phone:3042693/ 3042694/ 3048105- Extension-408




 

In about 40 restaurants are operating in the campus. Dominos, Chicking, Subway, and Ambrosia are some of the big names that operate inside the campus. M-Square operates a most modern Italian 24 hours restaurant inside the campus. 



Sl. No. Name of
Restaurants
Location Contact
1. Amritha Baking Company ABC Nila Ground floor 9995707629
2. Amritha
A multi cuisine restaurant  serving Tandoor and Chinese
Nila Atrium 9995707629
3. Rangoli Cafeteria Nila Ground floor 9349361695
4 Rangoli Nila Atrium 9349361695
5 Passion Fruit Nila Atrium 9496827203
6 Fire in the belly cafe Nila Atrium 9447103057
7 Rangoli Bhavani Bhavani Roof Top 2700235
8 Jode’s Cake World Bhavani Roof Top 6525593
9 Fire in the Belly Café Bhavani Roof Top 9961647534
10 AV Hospitalities Bhavani Roof Top 9895038542
11 Ethnic Flavours food bay Bhavani Roof Top 9539008810
12 Seven Fish Restaurant Bhavani Roof Top 9744981911
13 SS Hospitalities Bhavani Roof Top 9037456585
14 Peppers (AV Hospitalities) Gayathri
 
3042220
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technopark
Food Court
Counter No. Restaurants  
 
9746842282
02 Spicy Cane & U
03 Kapoor Kulfi  
04 Danbauk 8129885555
05 Passion Fruit 9496827203
06 Chicking 7736067818
07 Zabardasth 9961647534
08 Table Café 8089956332
09 Today the Shappu 9746405333
10 I Won’t Diet 9746405333
11 Gafoor Ka Dosth 9497848096
12 & 13 Baawarchi 8086111222
14 Swad 8086755533
15 Zero Degree 9847473386
16 Jode’s Cake World 9495058323
17 Swadeshi 9656348359
18 Dominos 9995566657
19 Wish Bone (Nilavara) 9961466600
20 VAVO 9746370167
21 New Wings (LAZEEZ) 9809922742
16 Café Planet Near Park Centre 2700335/ 2700435
17 Rangoli Food Court Near Park Centre 2700635
18 Rangoli Restaurant Guest house 2700925/ 3042693
19 KTDC Restaurant Club house 2700243
20 Café M2  M-Squared Campus
For online booking log on to www.cafem2.in
4084018
21 Park bytes Amstor building  

Hotel facilities
 
Hotels Contact Services Tariff
Ginger Trivandrum
Roots Corporation Limited
 
Ginger Hotel (A TATA Enterprise),Near Technopark Campus, Kazhakuttom- 695582
Tel: +91 471 6663333,
Fax : +91 471 6663366,
Mob: +91 9249500265
e-mail : marketing.trivandrum@gingerhotels.com
Website: www.gingerhotels.com
 
Square Meal - Multi Cuisine Restaurant , Single, double, Twin & Standard room types, basics- Electronic locks, LCD flat screen TV, Tea/ Coffee maker & a self-controlled ac, Wi-Fi connectivity, Secure parking, LCD television, tea/coffee maker, Laundry, Gym etc. Rs. 1999/ 3999+ Tax
 

Timings - 6am - 9pm
Phone – 2700989 – Extension - 407  

a. Club House Facilities
  •         Health Club & Swimming Pool
  •         Sports Facility & Kids Play Area
  •         Conference hall
b. Guest House

i.Club House Facilities
  • Health Club  
Contact: Facility Co-ordinator
Phone No.: 2700989 extension-407
Health Club is available with gym facility for ladies as well as gents. 
  • Swimming Pool
Contact:  Facility Co-ordinator
Phone No.:  2700989 extension-407 
Swimming camps are conducted for children in the March – April season
Charge: Rs. 2,500 /- (if Members) & Rs. 3,000/- (Non Members)
Duration: one month.
Timings: 6 am to 8 am 
Swimming training will also be imparted for interested candidates (provided if there are more than 10 people).
  • Recreation Facility
Technopark club provides recreation facilities such as Indoor games (Table Tennis, Chess, Caroms, Shuttle court etc.), Outdoor games (Volley ball, Beach Volley lawn, Basketball, Tennis court etc.). Club House conducts tournaments of all the above games and Onam celebrations every year.  
Open-air auditorium with a permanent stage is also available in the Clubhouse.

Phone:2700989- extension-407


Club Membership Details
 

Sl. No Type  of Membership        Fee Remarks W.E.F
 
1
 
Corporate T.P
(4 Nominees)
 
Rs. 80,000/-
(18% Tax extra)
Membership open to Technopark Companies  
01-02-2018
 
2
 
Additional Corporate
Nominees
(3 Members)
 
Rs.40,000 /Head
(18% Tax extra)
Additional Nominees of Member
Companies.
 
    ”
 
3
 
Ordinary Membership
Rs. 15,000/-
(18% Tax extra)
Membership open to Non-Member Company staff of Technopark  
 
    ,,
 
 
4
 
 
Executive    Membership
 
Rs:20,000/-
(18% Tax extra)
 
Technopark Companies CEO
 
 
      ”
 
5
Ordinary Membership
( Yearly )
Rs. 2000/-
(inclusive tax)
 
Memberships open to the staff of Member Companies.  
 
    ,,
 
6
 
Monthly Guest Fee
 
    Rs. 400/-
(inclusive tax)
 
Monthly Guest Fee open to Staff of Technopark Companies  
     ”
 
7
 
Quarterly Guest Fee
 
     Rs. 800/-
(inclusive tax)
 
Quarterly Guest Fee open to Staff of Technopark Companies  
     ”
 
 
b. Guest House
 
In addition to Park Centre Guest House, another Guest House has come up in the Club House. This is being run by Technopark Club. There are 10 double rooms and 5 suites available for rent. The tariffs are:
Room Rates
Room types Rates
Standard Room 1200
Suite Room 1500
Hall Rates
Hall types  
Iris 2500
Daffodils 1600
Orchid 1750
Tulip 1500

**GST extra

For bookings, please contact

Phone: 2700222   Ext. 407,488
 
Facility usage charges in Clubhouse
 
Sl.No.
 
Facilities
 
Rate per hour
 
Monthly
 
Yearly
1 SHUTTLE COURT Rs. 60/- Rs. 600/- Rs. 3000/-
2 SWIMMING POOL Rs. 60/- Rs. 600/- Rs. 3000/-
3 TABLE TENNIS Rs. 60/- Rs. 600/- Rs. 3000/-
4 HEALTH CLUB Rs. 80/- Rs. 800/- Rs. 4000/-
5 BEACH VOLLEY BALL Rs. 30/head & Rs. 50/ head (with flood light)
6 CARROMS/CHESS Rs. 20/head
7 VOLLEY BALL Rs. 30/head & Rs. 50/ head (with flood light)
8 BASKET BALL Rs. 30/head & Rs. 50/ head (with flood light)
**Facility usage charges with effect from 01.02.2018 (Tax Inclusive)

Packages for Club Members

Use any three Facilities
T.T, SHUTTLE COURT, SWIMMING POOL or HEALTH CLUB Rs. 8,000/-for one year for all ordinary / AMTP Members.

T.T, SHUTTLE COURT, SWIMMING POOL or HEALTH CLUB Rs. 9,000/- for one year CORPORATE/ LIFE MEMBERS

GUEST FEE Rs. 100/- (T.P. Employees & Family Members)

 

This commercial complex extends a host of services like bank, hospital/clinic, shopping centre and so on.



Ground Floor Allotment Details
 
No Module No Name Contact no.
1 GB Ajith plastics 9447389220/ 9400436811
2 G C Ambrosia  3043311/22/ 4099399
3 G D Anytime Medicare Services Pvt Ltd (Ojus Health Care)  2700249
4 G-2 World Wide Forex  2527657
5 G-3 National Insurance Company  9447126776
6 G-4 Hind Trades (Baskin Robins)  3042001
7 G-5 Geojith BNP Paribas Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.  2527635
8 G-6 Geojith Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.  2527635
9 G-7 Aswathy Studio  2414354 / 2415454
10 LT  Side Stairs Catalyst Consultancy Services  2527657
11 F4, 1st floor ZEN Marketing and Exports  9995883956
12 GG Handicraft Development Corporation of Kerala Ltd.  2331358, 2331559
First Floor
1   Blue Spring Dental Clinic  9497878762
2 FA Technopark Travel and Tourism Cooperative Society Reg. No. T2025  9995886660
3   BCD Travel India Pvt. Ltd.  4061909
4 F C Capstocks & Securities ( India) Pvt. Ltd  3042260/1,2 ,3.,4
5 F G & F-1 Supreme Computer Systems  3043366
6 F3 Dream Journey Travel Hub 0471 - 4017878
7 GF & F-15 State Bank of India  2700370
8 F-11 LIC Ramachandran  9847065803
9 F-12 Bell Art Architectural Consultants, Interior Decorates & Advertisers  3042006
10 F-13 @ Insure  9447031710
11 F-14 WIFI Solutions  9846471000

Module Service Provider Phone
F-2 CDNS Technologies Pvt. Ltd First Floor, Reception Building  , Near Main Gate
Authorized  reseller of Apple India  for iMac, MacBook, Mac Mini, Apple iPod, iPad , Apple desktop Accessories , Apple Mobile accessories etc.
0471-3067176/ 9526115779
 
G2 Food Factory (Arabic Paradise) 0471- 2309018
 
  R & R Group (Subway) 8089266478 / 3210785



Module Service Provider Phone
01 System Operating Centre (SOC)  2700002/ 9895400234
S1 The Cosmetic Shop (KV Property Management Services Pvt. Ltd)  8891112344
S2 Good Idea Communications  9847730005
S3 Popular Vehicles and Services Ltd.  9846397080
S4 & S7 HDFC bank  2700701
S5 Park Superstore  
S6 Thushara Collections  0471-2700800 / 9446473337
S8 Vodafone Essar Cellular Ltd.  9846718946
S9 VKC Credit & Forex Services ( P ) Ltd    2700909
S10 Nortech Infonet Pvt. Ltd.
www.nortech.co.in
 0471-4062334 / 9847289113
 Email:sales@nortechinfonet.com,
 hrd@nortechinfonet.com
S11 Itrades Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.  3018652 / 9349191911
S12 Park Pharmacy  0471 2700119
  K.V.Property  9249423141



Thejaswini Kiosk

Slot No. Service Provider Phone
Slot No.1, Entry Lobby Bharathi Airtel Ltd. 2412517 / 9567212455
Slot No.2, Entry Lobby TATA DOCOMO 9249409161 /9249408513

All the banks operating from the campus are catering to the banking service needs of the companies. 

a) Indus Ind Bank           
Contact: Manager- Indus Ind Bank.
Location: Nila ground floor
Phone No: 2527550/1/2
b) State Bank of India
Contact: Manager SBI
Location: Technomall
Phone No: 2700370/2527220
c) Central Bank of India
Contact:  Branch Manager
Location:  Main Gate Reception
Phone No: 2700106   Fax: 2700107    
Email: bmtriv@centralbank.co.in
 
d) State Bank of Travancore
Contact: Manager
Location: Thejaswini
Phone no: 2700010
 
e) Muthoot Fincorp Limited (non-Banking)
Contact: Branch In Charge
Location: Thejaswini
Phone No: 2527373
 
f) HDFC Ltd
Contact: Manager
Location: Thejaswini
Phone No: 2700701/2
 
g) HDFC Bank Ltd
Contact: Manager
Location: Padmanabham
Phone No: 2700233/ 9388413104




 

The ATM of State Bank of India (SBI), Indus Ind Bank, Axis Bank, Union Bank, ICICI Bank, Central Bank, HDFC and Catholic Syrian Bank, Federal bank are operational in the campus.



Sl. No Name     Location
1 SBI Nila
2 Indus Ind Nila
3 Axis Bank Nila
4 ICICI Nila
5 Federal bank Nila
6 Catholic Syrian Bank Nila
7 Catholic Syrian Bank Thejaswini
8 ICICI Thejaswini
9 Federal bank Thejaswini
10 HDFC Thejaswini
11 SBI Thejaswini
12 ICICI Bhavani
13 SBT Bhavani
14 Catholic Syrian Bank Bhavani
15 HDFC Bhavani
16 SBI Gayathri
17 Central Bank Technomall
18 SBI Technomall
19 HDFC Padmanabham
20 Union Bank Padmanabham

Location: Ground Floor, Bhavani
Working Hrs: 8:30am- 4:30pm 
Ext: 404
An extension counter of the Kariyavattom post office functions at the campus catering to the mailing requirements of the companies in the campus.

Phone:Phone: 2700222, Ext: 404


E-Buggy, an 8 seater Shuttle Bus used for campus visits for guests and also taking night trips for Technopark employees except Sundays from Thejaswini building to Main gate (7.30 to 10 pm).



Technopark is well connected by public transport to city. 

http://www.technopark.org/how-to-reach

Click here to download the KSRTC Bus Timings:  KSRTC BUS SCHEDULE_10.07.2018



Morning Schedule

TECHNOPARK KSRTC BUS TIMING(MORNING SCHEDULE)
Entry/Exit Gate Route(From-To) Arrival Time DAYS
MAIN GATE/REAR GATE KOTTAYAM TO TRIVANDRUM (S/F) 7.10 Monday
MAIN GATE/REAR GATE Thampanoor To Kaniyapuram (via Palayam - Chakkai- Wolrd Market by pass) 8.45 Monday to Friday
MAIN GATE/REAR GATE THODUPUZHA-TRIVANDRUM(L/S,FP) 8.00 Monday, Tuesday
MAIN GATE/MAIN GATE EAST FORT-KAZHAKOOTTAM(DOUBLE DECKER)BYPASS 8.10 Monday to Friday
MAIN GATE/REAR GATE ATTINGAL TO EASTFORT (VIA SREEKARIYAM - MEDICAL COLLEGE - PALAYAM) 9.00 Monday to Friday
MAIN GATE/REAR GATE NEYYATTINKARA TO KAZHAKOOTTAM (VIA-BALARAMAPURAM - MUKKOLA - CHAKKAI BY PASS) 9.00 Monday to Friday
MAIN GATE/MAIN GATE KALLARA TO EAST FORT (VIA -VENJARAMOODU - POTHENCODE - CHANDAVILA) 9.25 Monday to Friday
REAR GATE/MAIN GATE PEROORKKADA TO KAZHAKOOTTAM (VIA-VELLAYAMBALAM - ULLOOR - KARYAVATTAM) 8.55 Monday to Friday
REAR GATE/MAIN GATE NEDUMANGADU KAZHAKOOTTAM (via Vattappara - Pothencode - Chandavila) 8.30 Monday to Friday
REAR GATE/MAIN GATE PEROORKKADA TO KAZHAKOOTTAM (VIA -VELLAYAMBALAM - KESAVADASAPURAM - KARYAVATTAM) 10.00 Monday to Friday

Evening Schedule
 
TECHNOPARK KSRTC BUS TIMING(EVENING SCHEDULE)
Entry/Exit Gate Route(From-To) Arrival Time Days
MAIN GATE/MAIN GATE KAZHKOOTTAM TO NEYYATTINKARA(BYPASS CHAKKAI-VIZHINJAM-NELLIMOODU-NEYYATTINKARA) 4.55 Monday to Saturday
REAR GATE/REAR GATE THRIPATHAPURAM TO EAST FORT (VIA KESAVADASAPURAM-PATTOM-PALAYAM) 5.00 Monday to Friday
MAIN GATE/MAIN GATE TVM TO ANGAMALI (VIA-KOTTARAKARA - KOTTAYAM - MOOVATTUPUZHA - PERUMBAVOOR) 5.10 Only on Friday
MAIN GATE/MAIN GATE TVM TO KOZHIKODE (VIA-KOLLAM - KODUNGALLOOR - GURUVAYOOR - THRISSUR) 4.45 Only on Friday
MAIN GATE/MAIN GATE TVM TO ALUVA (VIA-KOTTARAKARA - KOTTAYAM - VAIKKOM - ERNAKULAM - ALUVA) 5.15 Only on Friday
MAIN GATE/MAIN GATE TRIVANDRUM TO KOTTAYAM (SUPER FAST) 5.20 Only on Friday
MAIN GATE/MAIN GATE TVM TO TRISSUR (VIA-KOLLAM - ALAPPUZHA - ERNAKULAM) 5.20 Only on Friday
MAIN GATE/REAR GATE TVM TO PUNALOOR- PATHANAMTHITTA (VIA- POTHENCODE - VENJARAMOODU) 6.15 Monday to Friday
MAIN GATE/REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM TO PEROORKKADA(VIA- ULLOOR - KESAVADASAPURAM - PATTOM - PALAYAM) 6.00 Monday to Friday
MAIN GATE/REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM TO EASTFORT (VIA-ULLOOR - KESAVADASAPURAM - PATTOM - PALAYAM) 8.10 Monday to Friday
MAIN GATE/REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM TO PEROORKKADA (VIA-SREEKARYAM - KESHAVADASAPURAM - VELLAYAMBALAM) 7.10 Monday to Friday
MAIN GATE/REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM TO NEDUMANGADU (VIA-KARYAVATTAM - VATTAPPARA) 5.30 Monday to Friday
MAIN GATE/REAR GATE KAZHAKOOTTAM TO NEYYATTINKARA (VIA-CHAKKAI - THIRUVALLA - BY PASS) 6.10 Monday to Friday

Contact: Chief Security Officer
Phone: 9995270577/ 2700222
ExtnMain Gate: 204, Rear Gate: 205, Nila South Gate: 206, Nila North Gate: 207

Security in Technopark campus has been given the top most priority. Technopark Campus is well guarded by 24 hours campus security system including CCTV system. Both the Main & Rear Gates and all the important security posts (Nila North Gate, Nila South Gate (Chembuparambu)) including those of buildings are manned by different security agencies: Private Eye private ltd, Naveen Security services.

Phase III
Contact: Security Administrator
Phone: 9995872175

Patrolling Team
There is also a patrolling team available to ensure the safety and protection of the campus. 

Estate Officer
Contact
: Estate Officer
Mobile:   9387325929
Phone:    2700222

Assignment Inspectors

Phase I

Contact: Assignment Inspectors
Mobile: 9846241797
Phone: 2700222 Extn-777

Phase III
Contact: Assignment Inspector
Mobile: 9544703330

They are in charge of the security co-ordination in the whole campus (24*7). They also provide emergency support and assistance to anyone in the campus. They also help the guests to locate the buildings inside the campus.

Phone:2700222



 

Location: Park Centre
Contact: Chief Security Officer
Phone: 9995270577 Ext: 250, 251, 252
A Security Control Room has been established at the Park Centre to control and monitor security arrangements in the campus. Chief Security Officer is in charge of the Control Room. The video surveillance system comprising of 150 CCTV cameras is operated from the control room. The cameras are positioned at the key locations in the campus. Images from these cameras are monitored in the control room (24*7). Any incident is reported to the CSO for appropriate action.



Contact: Safety Officer
Phone: 2700222/ 9387325929

Technopark provides a firefighting network throughout the campus. A full time safety officer is appointed on contract for taking care of all the fire related security measures.  Necessary quantity is kept in the overhead tank and fire hydrant systems are installed throughout the campus to ensure the 100% efficiency of the system.

Phone:2700222/9387325929


Location: Park Centre
Contact: Security Officer, Park centre

Technopark provides Ambulance service for the employees working in Technopark campus for emergency health care and life saving. 

Phone:2700222 -Extn.201/202



 

This is a statewide initiative of the Govt. of Kerala. Most modern Ambulances are parked throughout the district of Trivandrum, and during emergency people can call 108 and give information about the requirement. Ambulance will trace the location using GPS systems. The Ambulance will have Emergency Medical Response Team to attend any emergency.

Phone:108


Contact: Mr. Madhavan Praveen, Dy. General Manager (Projects),
Phone: 0471 2700222 Ext: 171
Email Id: madhavan_praveen@technopark.org

Power Supply
Phase I
Contact: Mr. Anfal, Dy. Manager (Electrical), Technopark
Phone: 0471 2700222 Ext: 240
Email Id: anfal@technopark.org
Phase III
Contact: Mr. Einstein, Dy. Manager (Electrical), Technopark
Phone: 0471 2700222 Ext: 152
Email Id: einstein@technopark.org
Water Supply

Contact: Mr. Abhilash.M.R, Engineer MEP (Design & Execution), Technopark
Phone: 0471 2700222 Ext: 223
Email Id: mr.abhilash@technopark.org

a) Water Supply
The total water requirement of Technopark is met by the water supplied from Kerala Water Authority, and from the wells, ponds, bore wells inside the campus. Now Existing 3 KWA lines and it is of 160mm diameter pipe with 1 MLD connection. There are two main receiving tanks at the pump house with total capacity of 25 Lakh Litre and there are water tanks at each building with sufficient storage capacity.

b) Sewage Treatment Plant 
There are two sewage treatment plants set up at Technopark campus with a capacity of 400 KLD (Aerobic type Sewage and Sullege treatment plant) and 180 KLD (Anaerobic type Sewage and Sullege Treatment plant). These are intended for reusing the water in order to protect the ecosystem. 

c) Power Distribution Network 
Technopark is an Independent electrical distribution licensee. License for distribution of electricity was granted to Technopark by Government of Kerala vides G.O. (P) No. 19/99/PD dt. 12/7/1999. Technopark procures power from 110KV Substation Kazhakuttom (KSEB) through 4No’s 11KV underground feeder cables. These four cables are connected to two 11KV main receiving substations inside Technopark. From these two substations, power supply is fed to secondary substations through UG cables. Power distribution and billing for customers is done by the Technopark as per the terms and conditions stipulated by the Kerala State Regulatory Commission (KSERC). Operation & maintenance of the Power distribution system is done by Technopark.

d) Power Back Up Support

Backup power supply is made available to the buildings through Diesel Generator sets. In the event of KSEB, power failure the DG sets start automatically and load is fed. Modern synchronization systems are used for multiple DG installations.
 

Phone:0471 2700222 Ext: 151




Sl. No. Service provider Contact
1 Kelnet communication 9496007127
2 Tata communication 8547887215
3 Reliance communication 9020048253
4 BSNL 9447499770
5 Asianet communication 9447429190
6 Idea cellular 9645005306
7 Bharathi Airtel 0471-2412517
8 Tata Tele services 9249409161 / 0484-6660389
9 Power Grid corporation 0471-754777

  • Bharath Sanchar Nigam Ltd.
           Contact: Manager BSNL
           Phone: 2700000
           Location: BSNL Telephone Exchange at Pampa
     
  • Reliance Communications
           Phone: 9387730041
  • Airtel
                   Phone: 9995330484



Contact: Dy. Manager (IT)
Phone: 2700222 Extn. 174
Email Id: azeeb@technopark.org

The Technopark campus is ISO 14001:2004 and OHSAS 18001:2007 certified. Considering the importance of proper management of e-wastes, Technopark has appointed a Govt. Authorized agency M/s. Microage Network & Solutions, Kochi to collect e-waste from the companies in the campus as a facilitator. They visit the campus once in every three months to collect e-waste. 

Phone:2700222 Extn. 174


Contact: Dy. Manager (HR & Admn.) / Admin Coordinator – Pradeep

Technopark is now fully equipped with an integrated eco-friendly solid waste management plant designed and developed to find a total solution for in house treatment of the solid waste generated in Technopark Phase I campus.

Phone:2700222 Extn: 222


Akshaya (Citizen Service Centre)

Ground Floor, Bhavani Building
Technopark Campus
Phone: 9387800864
  • Telephone Billing,
  • Railway, Bus
  • Air Reservation,
  • KNRK Payments,
  • E filing,
  • Driving License,
  • Ration Card Online Registration,
  • PSC Application,
  • GOVT Online Application
  • Passport Online Application.
  • Internet, E-mail, Image Scanning, Digital Printing, Photostat etc.
  • Medical Insurance
  • Online Courses
  • Keltron Medical Transcription,
  • Intel Learn Program for Employees Kids on Holidays

Popular Vehicles and Services Ltd.

Location: Near Thejaswini Building
Technopark Campus, Trivandrum
Phone: 0471 4401111
Email Id: tvmservicecare@popularv.com
Email id: tvmcare@popularv.com
Website: www.popularv.com 

Popular Vehicles & Services Ltd. established in 1983-84 was among the first batch of Maruti Udyog dealers appointed in India. A subsidiary of the Popular Group which traces its history to 1939 and has interests in automobile spares and education, Popular Vehicles & Services Ltd. has established an envious position in automobile retailing. It is the first Maruti Dealership in Kerala, started in 1983-84 at Thiruvananthapuram, the capital city of Kerala.



BSNL
 
Entry lobby, Bhavani building
Technopark Campus, Trivandrum
Phone: 0471-2700640/ 2700740
 
      BSNL provides all types of Customer Services and products, which include registration for new mobile, landline, Wimax, FTTH connections, MNP activities, and remittance of telephone bills of BSNL customers, operational and developmental activities of BSNL telephone exchange of Technopark.



Address:  Near Rangoli Restaurant, 6th Floor, Bhavani Building, Technopark.
Mail id:  181mithra@gmail.com,  md@kswdc.org
Website:  www.kswdc.org

Mithra 181 Women Helpline is a 24/7 information and emergency helpline for women. Mithra 181 is part of the Scheme for Universalization of Women Helpline of the Ministry of Women and Child Development, Govt. of India. The helpline facilitates a crisis and a non-crisis intervention through referrals to the appropriate agencies such as police/ hospital/ ambulance services/ One Stop Centre and other agencies. Besides this the helpline also operates as a centre for providing information regarding various services, facilities available and women related government schemes/ programs in the State and country.                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
Aims and Objectives 
a. To ensure women and girls have a reliable government intervention to fall back on in cases of emergencies or when in need of accurate information. 
b. To provide a toll- free 24 hours telecom service to women affected by violence seeking support and women seeking information. 
c. To serve as an emergency response system and ensure appropriate rehabilitation of women in distress. 
d. To provide information about the appropriate support services, government schemes and programmes available to the woman with the local area in which she resides or is employed. 
e. To build a helpline that has a strong follow-up arrangement and sees to it that every complaint that comes to them is seen to its completion. 
f. To counsel women who are in distress and who require urgent mental and emotional help. 

 

Phone:8078464181, 04712987668, Helpline No. 181


White Collar Laundromat

White collar laundromat is a fully automated Laundry services operating in the Technopark campus.

White Collar offers express delivery, personalised wash, steam pressing, fragrance, anti Bacterial/Fungal wash and hot water wash and Free Pick up and Drop inside Technopark campus. 

Contact Details 
Office - 0471 - 2700 747
Mobile - 9072 300 747
Email - mail@whitecollarindia.com
Website - www.whitecollarindia.com

Address
Behind Nila Building,
Technopark Phase-1  Campus ,
Kazhakootam,
Trivandrum - 695581

Opening Hours
Monday - Friday: 8:30 am - 7.30 pm
Saturday : 8:30 am - 5.00 pm

Phone:0471 2700 747


Technomall building
Technopark Campus, Trivandrum


Technopark Employees Co-operative Society Ltd (T-1988) (TECS) started functioning in Technopark exclusively to provide financial and banking services for Technopark employees.
 

Phone:0471-2700409